China Visa

Application for China Visa for Overseas Passport Holders

A China visa is required for overseas passport holders when travelling to Mainland China.

Visa-Free access to China

Ordinary passport holders from Singapore, Brunei and Japan can enjoy visa-free access to China up to 15 days for business, sight-seeing, visit relatives and friends or transit purposes.

Visa Categories and the requirement of supporting documents

1. L visa for tourism and other private purposes

Travel agent can apply for a single or double entry tourist visa on behalf of the traveler.

Documents for visa application

1. A passport must have at least six month validity and one blank page. If the passport is expiring soon or with no blank page, please apply for an extension / renewal or add extra pages before applying China Visa.

2. One recent photo (passport size) for visa application

3.. The passport must be an arrival chop by Hong Kong Immigration Department to apply for the China Visa

  Normal : Express :  Urgent :
 4-5 working days 3-4 working days    2-3 working days
Single/Double Entry for Tourist Visa 1430 1620 1720
Single/Double Entry for Business Visa 1530 1720 1820
6 Months Multiple Entry for Tourist Visa 1630 1830 1930
6 Months Multiple Entry for Business Visa 1730 1930 2030
1-3 Year Multiple Entry for Tourist Visa 1780 1980 2080
1-3 Year Multiple Entry for Business Visa 1930 2130 2230

Requirements for Single and Double Entry Visa:
1. Original passport
2. One passport size photo
3. HKID card copy if available

Requirements for 6 Months Multiple Entries Visa:
1. Original passport
2. One passport size photo
3. Company name card
4. HKID card copy
5. HK Stay/Working Permit must over 7 months & must show in the passport

Requirements for 1 Year Multiple Entries Visa:
1. Original passport
2. One passport size photo
3. Company name card
4. HKID card copy
5. HK Stay/Working Permit must over 13 months & must show in the passport

Requirements for 3 Years Multiple Entries Visa:
1. Original passport
2. One passport size photo
3. Company name card
4. Permanent HKID Original
5. Passport validity must over 37months

Remarks:
1) With each entry into China, visa holders can only stay up to 30 days.
2) For multiple entries visa applications, applicants must submit one business card with their name and title on the card.
3) Applicants must have applied two visas or one 6 month multiple visa previously.

Visa fee and document required are different for the following countries:

U.S.A. United Kingdom Brazil
Chile Cameroon Ethiopia
Ukraine Moldova Ecuador
Belarus Gabon Angola
Armenia Uzbekistan Kazakhstan
Republic of Cot Divoire Panama Bolivia
Venezuela

** Please contact our travel consutlant for further details.

Restriction for China Visa Application

Nigeria, Pakistan, Iraq, Afghanistan and Iran passport holders CANNOT apply for China Visa in Hong Kong

** THE ABOVE INFORMATION MAY CHANGE WITHOUT PRIOR NOTICE**

**PLEASE CONTACT US FOR FURTHER DETAILS**

Contact form

Your Name (required)

Your Email (required)

Subject

Your Message

captcha
Type the text displaced above :